Our apartments located in the beautiful bay of Praia de Cruz

Apartment "Sunset"

Apartment "Morabeza"

Modern apartment in front line, fully equipped with panoramic view to the sea and the mountain "Rochinha".

Beautiful sunset view right in front of the apartment.

Price: 86 € per night
(Minimum stay 3 nights)

Price: 70 € per night
(Minimum stay 3 nights)

BOOK NOW

BOOK NOW

Modern apartment fully equipped with a partial sea view, panoramic view to the mountain "Rochinha" and the swimming pool. Overlooking to the city center.

About Boa Vista

General information

Boa Vista is the most eastern island of the Archipelago of Cape Verde, only 500 km away from the west coast of Africa.

 

It is located in the Barlavento group of the archipelago and is known for marine turtles, fishing, diving, surf and traditional music, as well as its ultra-marathon.

 

Boa Vista is undoubtedly one of the most beautiful islands of the Archipelago with its white sand dunes, long beaches with turquoise water and black volcanic rocks.

Geography

Native name: Bubista

Largest city: Sal Rei

Population: 6233 (in 2010)

Area: 620 km2 (239 sq mi)

Length: 31 km (19.3 mi)

Width: 29 km (18 mi)

Highest elevation: 387 m (1,270 ft.)

Highest point: Monte Estância

Our Services

Be welcome with a great smile

*  In Cape Verde the water is very precious and expensive. For information, we pay to the concierge of the building the amount of 9 EUROS for each additional 1000 litters consumed. For this reason we kindly ask to our customers to manage it carefully and to not let it flow unnecessary.

Reasons for renting our apartments in Boa Vista:

- Fully equipped apartments for holidays, in front line and only 60m to the beach.

- Located in a quiet place of Praia de Cruz - Sal Rei, in the west coast of the island.

- Modern apartments facing the sunset, 3 minutes (by car) from the downtown.

- 15 minutes separate the apartments from the International Airport.

- Swimming pool available 24/7.

- The apartment "Sunset": panoramic view to the sea and the mountain "Rotchinha".

- The apartment "Morabeza": partial view to sea, panoramic view to the mountain

   "Rotchinha" and full overview from the terrace to the swimming pool.

- Relax in a spacious balcony with Brazilian hammock and air mattress for 2 people.

- Music Festival just in front of the apartments, an event held annually in August.

- Climb the “Rotchinha” Mountain and enjoy the amazing view overlooking the

   downtown of Sal Rei and the west coast of the island.

 

Standard services and conditions included in the accommodation:

 

- Transfer from airport to the apartment (and return)

- A bottle of still water

- Bed linen and towels

- Cleaning service upon arrival and departure

- TV with International Channels (currently available only in the apartment "Sunset")

- Swimming pool (24/7)

- Free Parking

- Gas

- Electricity and Water * (to manage with moderation)

 

General Conditions:

 

- The apartments are well equipped with products of good quality and relatively 

   expensive. For this reason, we require a security deposit of 180 EUROS which is

   fully refundable upon check-out and subject to a damage inspection of the

   property.

- It's not allowed to smoke inside of the apartments. You can do it in the terrace,

   by taking some precautions with the accessories outside.

- Pets are not allowed.

Contact us

Envoi du formulaire...

Le serveur a rencontré une erreur.

Form sent.

SUBSCRIBE TO OUR NEWSLETTER

Submitting Form...

The server encountered an error.

Form received! Thank you.

CONTACT INFORMATION

Boa Vista Holidays

Praia de Cruz, Sal Rei

Boa Vista - Cape Verde

Mobile : +41 78 908 12 63

Email : boavistaholidays@gmail.com

BOA VISTA HOLIDAYS © 2018 - ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

 

Our Services

I'      Boa Vista Holidays

*  In Cape Verde the water is very precious and expensive. For information, we pay to the concierge of the building the amount of 9 EUROS for each additional 1000 litters consumed. For this reason we kindly ask to our customers to manage it carefully and to not let it flow unnecessary.

Reasons for renting our apartments in Boa Vista:

- Fully equipped apartments for holidays, in front line and only 60m to the beach.

- Located in a quiet place of Praia de Cruz - Sal Rei, in the west coast of the island.

- Modern apartments facing the sunset, 3 minutes (by car) from the downtown.

- 15 minutes separate the apartments from the International Airport.

- Swimming pool available 24/7.

- The apartment "Sunset": panoramic view to the sea and the mountain "Rotchinha".

- The apartment "Morabeza": partial view to sea, panoramic view to the mountain "Rotchinha" and full overview from the terrace to the swimming pool.

- Relax in a spacious balcony with Brazilian hammock and air mattress for 2 people.

- Music Festival just in front of the apartments, an event held annually in August.

- Climb the “Rotchinha” Mountain and enjoy the amazing view overlooking the downtown of Sal Rei and the west coast of the island.

 

Standard services and conditions included in the accommodation:

 

- Transfer from airport to the apartment (and return)

- A bottle of still water

- Bed linen and towels

- Cleaning service upon arrival and departure

- TV with International Channels (currently available only in the apartment "Sunset")

- Swimming pool (24/7)

- Free Parking

- Gas

- Electricity and Water * (to manage with moderation)

 

General Conditions:

 

- The apartments are well equipped with products of good quality and relatively expensive. For this reason, we require a security deposit of 180 EUROS which is fully refundable upon check-out and subject to a damage inspection of the property.

- It's not allowed to smoke inside of the apartments. You can do it in the terrace, by taking some precautions with the accessories outside.

- Pets are not allowed.

Be welcome with a great smile

Contact us